Yearly Generation Data End Chart


TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. Dec.2008 to March2009

Month Net Generation (kwh)
Dec.(08) 663200
January 2632600
February 2685200
March 3086300
TOTAL 9067300

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2009 to March2010

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April.(09) 3509900
May 3535400
June 3974500
July 3587200
August 4953700
September 5554600
October 6536500
November 5216800
December 4244700
January(10) 3368200
February 1994200
March 3701700
TOTAL 50177400

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2010 to March2011

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April 5771400
May 6647800
June 6745600
July 6708800
August 5871900
September 6729800
October 7056500
November 5698200
December 4129600
January(10) 3377600
February 2796100
March 3187100
TOTAL 64720400

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2011 to March2012

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April 3785500
May 6845200
June 5863300
July 5997700
August 3731200
September 2946700
October 6270100
November 4437800
December 4316000
January(10) 2831300
February 2646900
March 3104800
TOTAL 52776500

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2012 to March2013

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April 4446600
May 6182200
June 6433700
July 5907700
August 6040800
September 5669500
October 6042000
November 4869600
December 3459000
January(10) 1653100
February 0
March 2645400
TOTAL 53349600

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2013 to March2014

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April 3471100
May 6453100
June 6167400
July 6135000
August 5057500
September 5452700
October 5138800
November 3643900
December 2890000
January(10) 2525400
February 448900
March 0
TOTAL 47383800

TOTAL GENERATION w.e.f. April2014 to March2015

Month Net Generation (kwh)
April 2104200
May 6531700
June 5390800
July 5781400
August 5477000
September 5170500
October 4963400
November 3817800
December -
January(10) -
February -
March -
TOTAL 39236800